COMPETITION RESULTS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
sponsored by QP-Sport
COMPETITION RESULTS
Taekwon-do Explosion 2002 - Results
Taekwon-do Explosion 2002 - Results
Junior Grade Patterns 8 to 11 Year Olds
1st: Jenny Beardwood - ETS
2nd: Emmelle Wilson-Raymond RLTKD
3rd: Krishan Tank RLTKD












Senior Grade Patterns Under 14 Years Olds

1st: Reanna Nash - ETS
2nd: Joe Andreous - LTA
3rd: Jason Willson ETS














Senior Grade Patterns Adults

1st: James Odell - LP
2nd: Tung Tse - LP
3rd: Michael Roche LP
















Junior Grade Sparring 8 to 11 Year Olds
1st: Aikikur Rahman - LTA
2nd: Daniel Darwin - LP
3rd: Aman Gill - KBSOMA
3rd: Emmelle Wilson-Raymond - RLTKD














Senior Grade Sparring Under 14 Years Olds

1st: Jason Willson - ETS
2nd: Sam Nash - ETS
3rd: Lloyd Lewis - RLTKD
3rd: Joe Andreous - ETS















Junior Grade Sparring Adult Female

1st: Mariskha Visagie - RLTKD
2nd: Lyndsey Colindale - RLTKD
3rd: Taman Lally - KBSOMA
3rd:  Katie Jane Kyte - KBSOMA


















Senior Grade Sparring Adult Male -75kg

1st: Parvez Sultan - RLTKD
2nd: Ross Campbell - KBSOMA
3rd: Tung Tse - LP
3rd: Mark Gilfrin - ETS















Black Belt Patterns - Adults

1st: Stuart Anslow - RLTKD
2nd: Allister Liew - LP
3rd: Kylie Johncock - ETS



















Black Belt Sparring Adult Male
Open Weight
1st: Kam Bains - KBSOMA
2nd: Allister Liew - LP
3rd: Stuart Anslow - RLTKD
3rd: Farhad Ahmad - RLTKD



Best Competitor Award - Junior
Aman Gill KBSOMA

Junior Grade Patterns 12 to 14 Year Olds
1st: Dev Patel RLTKD
2nd: Sorrelle Morris LTA
3rd: Kanai Brand RLTKD












Junior Grade Patterns Adults

1st: Peng Zhang - RLTKD
2nd: Amittai Antoine - RLTKD
3rd: Pasquialino Alesi - LP














Queen Of Taekwon-do Division

Winner: Kylie Johncock - ETS
Runner Up: Lyndsey Colindale - RLTKD
Runner Up: Taman Lally - KBSOMA
















Junior Grade Sparring 12 to 14 Year Olds
1st: Firooz Nadiree - RLTKD
2nd: Sorrelle Morris - LTA
3rd: Samantha Barnett - ETS
3rd: Kanai Brand - RLTKD














Junior Grade Sparring Adult Male -75kg

1st: Amittai Antoine - RLTKD
2nd: David Lane - RLTKD
3rd: Peng Zhang - RLTKD
3rd: Colin Avis - RLTKD















Junior Grade Sparring Adult Male +75kg

1st: Marinko Sukunda - LP
2nd: Rob Doughty - KBSOMA
(missing)
3rd: Pasquialino Alesi - LP
3rd: Andrew Thomas - LP


















Senior Grade Sparring Adult Male +75kg

1st: Myron Pulliam - BFTA
2nd: Michael Roche - LP
3rd: James ODell - LP
3rd: Pedro Freixo KBSOMA















Black Belt Sparring Adult Female

1st: Manick Guicheron - LP




















Black Belt Technical Destruction

1st: Patrick McCarthy LP
2nd: Allister Liew LP
3rd: Stuart Anslow RLTKD



Best Competitor Award - Senior

Tung Tse - LP