White Tigers Tournament - 16th Novemeber, 2008
Video
Charlotte Fox - Gold - Patterns - 6th to 4th Kups - Juniors
Xiong Chan - Gold - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults
Xiong Chan - Gold - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults
Sushil Punj - Gold - Patterns - 2nd to 1st Kups - Adults
Xiong Chan - Gold - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults
Vikram Gautam - Gold - Sparring - Black Belts - Adult Male
Xiong Chan - Gold - Special Technique (Flying High Kick) - All Grades inc. BBs - Adult Mixed
Kate Barry - Gold - Destruction (Hand) - All Grades - Adult Female
Xiong Chan - Gold - Destruction (Foot) - All Grades - Adult Male

Dave Fox - Silver - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults
Lyndsey Reynolds - Silver - Sparring - Black Belts - Adult Female

Phil Skidmore - Bronze - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults
Lyndsey Reynolds - Bronze - Patterns - Black Belts - Adults
Lauren Fox - Bronze - Sparring - 6th to 1st Kups - Youths
Luke Fox - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - Youths
Phil Skidmore - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults


LTSI Invitationals - 28th September 2008
only 7 etries :-(
Abigail Maunders - Gold - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - u13's
Dave Fox - Silver - Sparring - All Kup Grades - Veterans
Nikita Chavda - Silver - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - u13's

Richard Baker - Bronze - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kups - Adult Male
Luke Fox - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - 13 to 15 years


LTSI Summer Slam - 8th June 2008
Video
Luke Fox - Gold - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - u13's

Wesley Maunders - Gold - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - 10 to 12ís 147cm & over
Abigail Maunders - Gold - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kups - 10 to 12's 147cm & over

Colin Avis - Gold - Patterns - Black Belts - All Dans over 13
Lyndsey Reynolds - Gold - Sparring - Black Belts - Adult Female
Stuart Anslow - Gold - Sparring - Black Belt Veterans - Adult Male +35 years
Kate Barry - Gold - Sparring - All Kup Grades - Adult Female
Jonathan Choi - Gold - Patterns - 6th to 4th Kup - 13's and over
Stuart Anslow - Gold - Demonstration Team - All ages/grades
Vikram Gautam - Gold - Demonstration Team - All ages/grades
Colin Avis - Gold - Demonstration Team - All ages/grades
Jonathan Choi - Gold - Demonstration Team - All ages/grades
Aaron Bennett - Gold - Demonstration Team - All ages/grades

Reece Somaiya - Silver - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - 10 to 12ís 146cm & over
Aaron Bennett - Silver - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kup - 13's and over
Stuart Anslow - Silver - Patterns - Black Belts - All Dans over 13

Lauren Fox - Silver - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kup - 13 to 15 years mixed
Andrew Elliott - Bronze - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - Over 13's
Aaron Bennett - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kup - Adult Male
Andrew Elliott - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kup - Adult Male

Kate Barry - Bronze - Patterns - 3rd to 1st Kup - 13's and over
Luke Fox - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kup - 10 to 12's 147cm & over
Charlotte Fox - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kup - 10 to 12's 146cm & under
Abigail Maunders - Bronze - Patterns - 6th to 4th Kups - u13's

Vikram Gautam - Bronze - Sparring - Black Belts - Adult Male


South East Opens - 9th March 2008
Photos | Report
Mustafa Maxxamad - Gold - Flying High Kick - All Grades - 8 to 10 Year Olds
Philip Skidmore - Gold - Destruction - 10th to 7th Kups - Adults
Colin Avis - Gold - Flying High Kick - Black Belts - Adult
Luke Fox - Gold - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - 10 to 12ís 146cm & under
Wesley Maunders - Gold - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - 10 to 12ís 147cm & over
Mustafa Maxxamad - Gold - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - 10 to 12ís 146cm & under
Arron Bennett - Gold - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - Adult Male
Stuart Anslow - Gold - Sparring - Black Belt Veterans - Adult Male +35 years

Kate Barry - Silver - Patterns - 6th to 4th Kup - Adults (13+)
Kate Barry - Silver - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - Adult Female
Philip Skidmore - Silver - Patterns - 10th to 7th Kups - 13ís & Over
Saphwat Simab - Silver - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kups - 10 to 12ís 146cm & under
**Lyndsey Reynolds - Silver - Sparring - Black belts - Adult Female
Richard Baker - Silver - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - Adult Male

Sherya Shah - Bronze - Sparring - 10th to 7th Kups - 10 to 12ís 146cm & under
Abijay Sood - Bronze - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - 10 to 12ís 146cm & under
Nikita Chavda - Bronze - Sparring - 6th to 4th Kup - 10 to 12ís 146cm & under
Mustafa Maxxamad - Bronze - Patterns - 6th to 4th Kup - 12ís and under
Stuart Anslow - Bronze - Patterns - 3rd to 5th Dans - Adults
Colin Avis - Bronze - Sparring - Black Belts - Adult Male +75kg

** Lyndsey was a red belt/black tag at the time
COMPETITION RESULTS
COMPETITION RESULTS
2008