**
Taekwon-do Explosion 2007** -
- Individual Results - -
PATTERNS (Tul)
Division Pos Name School .
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Hannah Garner
9 Years & Under 2
3
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Liam Hawley
10 to 14 Years 2 Abigail Maunders
3 Doru
Stoica Earls
Barton
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Clair Chegwidden
Adults 2 Anya
Millican Hay
Harris
3 A Dissanayake Denham
6th to
4th Kups 1 Jade Doran Hemel
9 Years & Under 2 Jamie Shaw Sutton-Bonington
3 Curtis
6th to
4th Kups 1 Clare Coley Denham
10 to 14 Years 2 Amy Marsh Earls
Barton
3 Matthew Trimming
6th to
4th Kups 1 Chen Lin Sutton-Bonington
Adults 2 Shan Garner
3 Rhianna
Dowdeswell Denham
3rd to
1st Kups 1 Ben Slater
14 Years & Under 2 Ceri
Green
3 Ross Green
3rd to
1st Kups 1 Marc Buckingham
Adults 2 Gina Baldwin
Black
Belts 1 Michael Hillier
14 Years & Under 2 Stephen Townshend
3 George McDonnell Western Favell
Black
Belts-1st Dan 1 Luke Warner
Adults
3 David Lewis Northants
Black
Belts-2nd Dan & Above 1
Adults 2 Craig King
3
SPARRING (Matsogi)
Division Pos Name School .
10th to
7th Kups
Peewee 2 Harrison Connolly Kam
Bains
3
3 Lewis Rough Kam Bains
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Hannah Garner
Junior Low
3 Tyrone Farrell Kam Bains
3 Ivo
Lazarof
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Guy Whitlock Earls Barton
Junior Mid 2 Evie
3
3
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Liam Hawley
Junior High
3 Gowtham
Jeyam
3 Abigail Mackenzie Moulton
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Mark Curry Denham
Adult Male
3 Adam Rhind-Tutt
3 Harry Muscutt
10th
to 7th Kups 1 Clair Chegwidden
Adult Female 2 Annabel
3 Jade Reed Hay
Harris
3 Anya
Millican Hay
Harris
6th to
4th Kups 1 Curtis
Peewee 2 Jade Doran Hemel
3 Danielle Davies Hemel
3 Laura Cox Northants
6th to
4th Kups 1 Shane O’Sullivan
Junior Low
3 Imogen
Napier Earls
Barton
3 Clare Coley Denham
6th to
4th Kups
Junior Mid 2 Adam Marsh Earls Barton
3 Simran
Liddar Kam Bains
3 Lauren Snow St Albans
6th to
4th Kups 1 Sam Locke
Junior High 2 Christopher Hanafin
3 Tom Marks Moulton
3 Scott Dear
6th to
4th Kups 1 Micah Pink Northants
Adult Male -75KG 2 Alex Fawcett
3 James Cole
3 Sam Pattuzzi Hay Harris
6th to
4th Kups
Adult Male +75KG
3 Matthew Muscutt
3 Ben Rogers
6th to
4th Kups
Adult Female
3 Angela Middlehurst
3 Rhianna
Dowdeswell Denham
3rd to
1st Kups 1 Tanvir
Borra Kam Bains
Junior Low 2 Christoph
Read Earls
Barton
3 Jamie McAuley Hemel
3 Bradley Chamberlain Hay Harris
3rd to
1st Kups 1 Ryan King
Junior Mid 2 Julien Jallaue
3 Joshua Pennington
3 Ceri
Green
3rd to
1st Kups 1 Ben Slater
Junior High 2 Leigh Collier Kam Bains
3
3 Diljit
Boora Kam Bains
3rd to
1st Kups 1 Andrew Thomas
Adult Male -75KG 2 Peter Bartels Denham
3 Philip
Cole Sutton-Bonington
3 Richard Atkinson
3rd to
1st Kups
Adult Male +75KG 2 Robby West
3 Anthony Whitaker JKK
3rd to
1st Kups
Adult Female 2 Dawn Barlow
3 Gina Baldwin
3 Alicia Chapman St Albans
Junior
Black Belts
Junior Mid to Low 2 David-Jon Tucker Moulton
3 Antonio Graziano Earls
Barton
3 Jake Bains Kam Bains
Junior
Black Belts
Junior High
3 George McDonnell Western Favell
3 Oliver Lord Kam Bains
Black
Belts
Adult Male -70KG 2 Ross Campbell Kam Bains
3 Jack Mawdsley Earls Barton
3 Luke Warner
Black
Belts
Adult Male +71KG
3 Daniel Healy Sarum
3
Black
Belts 1 Claire Scott Hay Harris
Adult Female 2 Kay Parker Northants
3 Natasha Meakins Moulton
Black
Belt Veterans 1 Adrian Gent Moulton
Adult Male -75KG
3
3 Michael Casley
Black
Belt Veterans 1 Adam Thorne
Adult Male +76KG 2 Anthony Mawdsley Earls
Barton
3
3 Kam
Bains Kam Bains
SPECIAL TECHNIQUE
Division Pos Name School .
Flying
Side Kick 1
Coloured Belts - 8 Years & under
Flying
Side Kick-Kup Grades 1 Simran
Liddar Kam Bains
Coloured Belts – Girls 9 to 14
Flying
Side Kick 1 Liam Hawley
Coloured Belts – Boys 9 to 14
Flying
Side Kick-Kup Grades 1 A Dissanayake
Coloured Belts – Adult Male
Flying
Side Kick-Kup 1 Gina Baldwin
Coloured Belts – Adult Female
Flying
Side Kick 1 David-Jon Tucker Moulton
Junior Black Belts
Flying
Side Kick 1 Ross Campbell Kam Bains
Adult Male Black Belts
DESTRUCTION (Wee Ryok)
Division Pos Name School .
Twin
Jumping Front Kick 1 Colin Avis Rayners
Lane
Adult Black Belts